The Tentshop

The Tentshop

The Tentshop
  • Heistse Hoekstraat 10 B, 2220 Heist op den berg, Belgium

Report post

Rent a tent in Heist-op-den-Berg or the Mechelen, Antwerp region?


At The Tentshop, you have come to the right place for professional tent and flooring rental in Flanders. We provide stylish, safe, and fully finished solutions for every type of event.


From weddings and corporate events to festivals, parties, winter bars, Christmas markets, and private parties — we build the perfect setting, fully tailored to your wishes.


Rent a tent? Choose quality and reliability.

We rent out a wide range of event tents:

  • frame tents
  • frame tents - aluminum halls
  • pagoda tents
  • large tent structures for festivals and events
  • membrane tents


All our tents are professionally erected and meet the highest standards of safety and quality.


Floor rental – Stable, safe and professional

A good subfloor makes all the difference. That is why we offer a very wide range of flooring solutions, including:

  • Heavy-duty floors
  • Event flooring
  • Cassette floors
  • Decking floors
  • Solutions for uneven terrain
  • Perfect for festivals, corporate events, parties, sporting events, Christmas markets, winter bars.


Request your quote today

Do you want to rent a tent or flooring for your event?


Contact The Tentshop today and discover our flexible and professional solutions.

The Tentshop
No more ugly concrete blocks in and around your aluminium hall; choose a heavy-duty floor.
September 15, 2026

Heavy-duty floor: strong, practical, and without concrete blocks

A sturdy aluminium hall starts with a good foundation. With our heavy-duty floor, you choose a combination of stability, load-bearing capacity, and a neat appearance.

And the big advantage? No more ugly concrete blocks in and around your aluminum hall. 😉

Our heavy-duty flooring provides a solid base and is also quick to install. Ideal ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment

14 reviews on The Tentshop - 9.9/10

Write a review
Bert Eykens
New|Transport Frans Hendrickx & Zn|

Transport Frans Hendrickx 70 years & Son

For the celebration of the 70th anniversary of Transport Frans Hendrickx & Zn, we called upon The Tenshop for the supply and installation of the tents.
From the first contact with Wendy and Bert to the setup, everything went very professionally and smoothly. Agreements were correctly adhered to, communication was clear, and the tents were perfectly maintained. Everything was ready on time for our party, allowing us to fully concentrate on our guests and the organization of the event.
Thanks to the beautiful, high-quality tents, our party venue was perfectly set up, and our 70th anniversary was a successful evening.
A reliable partner with professional service. Definitely recommended for parties and events!

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for this wonderful feedback. It is great to hear that our service and materials contributed to a successful party.

show original

0 likes|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Danny Jennes
New|VZW FUNDAYS|

A partner we have been able to count on for years!

Our non-profit organization Fundays has been working with The Tentshop for 13 years now, and that really says it all. For the Fundays city festival in Aarschot, we have been able to count for years on reliable service, quality equipment, clear agreements, and above all, people who think along with you and are ready to help when needed.
When organizing large events, things do not always go according to plan. It is precisely then that you realize how important it is to work with reliable partners. The Tentshop has never disappointed us over the years and has therefore become much more than just a supplier to us.
We are genuinely very satisfied with this long-standing collaboration and hope to continue it for many more years.
Highly recommended!

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for this warm review. Working with Fundays for 13 years is something we are particularly proud of!

show original

0 likes|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Tim Saenen
New|Bunge Live vzw|

Tentshop and Bunge Live, a success story.

In 2023, I approached The Tentshop for the first time. I received a quick response to my quote request, and the initial collaboration went smoothly. Year after year, we choose to work together again. They understand our needs perfectly, communicate very professionally, and always think proactively in terms of solutions. We couldn't think of a better supplier. We hope to continue working together for a long time.

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for the kind words! We hope to be able to continue working with Bunge Live for a long time.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Maxime Poelman
New|S.I. Pormotion Brussels|

20km through Brussels 2026

In the context of the 46th edition of the “20 km through Brussels”, we are very pleased to have partnered with The Tent Shop for the rental of the tents used to welcome the clubs and associations in the Jubelpark. The quality of the service, the equipment, and the timing of the setup and dismantling make The Tent Shop a supplier that contributed to the success of our event.

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for the lovely review; we really enjoy working together every year.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Elise Verluyten
New|Sint Jozef Instituut|

Rapid

Pleasant communication, flexible regarding adjustments, smooth delivery and setup of the tents.

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for the kind response and for the long collaboration.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Aram Van Dessel
New|Chiro Jegra|

Topservice

Always friendly, flexible, and top quality.
A pleasant collaboration every time, thanks!

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for the lovely review. I have been a customer for over 15 years and thank you for your trust.

show original

0 likes|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Tentverhuurmakelaar ..
New|Tentverhuurmakelaar|

It went smoothly!

For a project in Mechelen, The Tent shop provided us with various pagoda tents.
Communication beforehand and on-site went well, and the materials were neat!
Thank you on behalf of Tentverhuurmakelaar

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you for the kind words! It was a pleasure working together.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Bart Wittockx
New|Ducati Aarschot|

Tentshop

-professional
-guidance in choosing
-smooth contact
-good service
-nice material
-friendly
-etc.
Thank you for the beautiful tent at our open house

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Hi Bart, thank you for the great review. We also enjoyed working with you.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Gert Vercammen
New|Actie Zorgenmens - Rotary Heist-op-den-Berg|

Heist Runs & Sings - Heist Runs Warm

For over 20 years, Tentshop has been our trusted partner for our charity mass events in Heist-op-den-Berg. We're always happy to answer any questions, and they're always willing to help. We hope to continue for many years to come. Highly recommended!

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Thank you, Gert, for these kind words and the years of trust! 🙏
We are proud to have been able to contribute to your events in Heist-op-den-Berg for so many years. It is always a pleasure to work together. Here's to many more successful editions together!

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Joris Van Vracem
New|Scouts & Gidsen Vlaanderen|

Always a good service

We've been working with The Tentshop for our large events for several years now. Appointments are always easy to make, and setup and breakdown always go smoothly. For new setups, they help us explore the best options to meet our needs. Even in unforeseen circumstances, they provide a quick and effective solution.

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Dear Joris, thank you for the great review. We truly appreciate the opportunity to set up your tents every year.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Vlaamse Schlageravond
New|RCT De Eddy's|

10/10

We've been using The Tentshop's services for our tents and accessories for 22 years. We've always enjoyed working with them and have excellent communication. Highly recommended!👌

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

22 years of very pleasant cooperation, thank you for this.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Johan Lens
New|Jl systems|

Quality and reliability

The Tentshop is a reliable partner for our events. From initial contact to setup and breakdown, everything runs smoothly, efficiently, and professionally. The tents are top-quality and perfectly finished, which immediately inspires confidence. Bert knows his stuff! They honor their agreements, and they're always willing to contribute ideas. A partner you can rely on!

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Bart Van Gorp
New|Nethedal vzw|

Very satisfied

We've used The Tentshop's tents several times this past year. They always adhered to the agreed-upon delivery and collection dates. The materials we used were in excellent and clean condition. The people who set up the tents were very friendly and helpful in planning the best possible setup. We're very pleased to be working with The Tentshop; we consider them a highly reliable partner for event organization.

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Dear Bart, thank you for the kind feedback. Our construction team always comes back with a big smile on their faces. It's a pleasure working with you.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

Bram De Nil
New|Wingmate Events bv|

Christmas market Putte

For the Christmas market in Putte, we used Tentshop. It was a smooth and pleasant collaboration with a local partner!

show original

Feedback from The Tentshop on this review:

Dear Bram, thank you for the pleasant cooperation.

show original

1 like|

This review is the subjective opinion of a eventplanner.net member and not of eventplanner.net. eventplanner.net performs checks on reviews as part of our industry-leading trust & safety standards. Read about our safe review approach to learn more.

EVENTPLANNER - Kevin Van der Straeten Buy now!

Characteristics The Tentshop

Type of tent

frame tent 

span tent 

party tent 

festival tent 

circus tent 

Activities The Tentshop

Activity regions:
Antwerpen | Belgium | Bruxelles-Capitale | Henegouwen | Limburg | Limburg | Luik | Luxemburg | Namen | Netherlands | Oost-Vlaanderen | Vlaams-Brabant [+Brussel] | Waals-Brabant [+Bruxelles] | West-Vlaanderen
Activities:
Tent Rentals | Stage and Grandstand Rental
The Tentshop
Thank you for a fantastic festival season.
September 8, 2026

Thank you for a fantastic festival season!

The festival season is almost over. After a busy summer full of setups, festivals, tents, and wonderful events, we want to say just one thing: thank you!

Thank you to all festival organizers, event agencies, production teams, and partners who have once again placed their trust in The Tentshop this season. From Mechelen to Boom, ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment
The Tentshop
Proud of our contribution to the 20 km of Brussels
June 24, 2026

The Tentshop was proud to contribute to the successful organization of the 20 km of Brussels, one of the largest sporting events in Belgium.

Our team was responsible for the delivery and installation of various tent structures and tent floors that were deployed during the event for the organization and support of participants and staff.

With thousands of participants and visitors, an ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment
The Tentshop
The Tentshop realizes high-quality event infrastructure for Infrabel.
June 16, 2026

For a recent Infrabel event, The Tentshop was responsible for the supply and assembly of high-quality temporary event infrastructure. Through a combination of spacious aluminum halls, a professional finish, and efficient execution, a venue was created that perfectly matched the client's image and operational requirements.


Temporary infrastructure with a permanent quality appearance

Reliability, safety, and appearance are essential for business events. For ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment
The Tentshop
Temporary business premises and industrial canopies.
April 27, 2026

Temporary business premises and industrial canopies.

Do you need extra space quickly for storage, production, maintenance work, or peak logistical periods? We supply and install professional temporary halls and flooring solutions for companies throughout Belgium.

With our aluminium halls, frame tents, and industrial flooring systems, we create a safe, functional, and presentable workspace on your site within a short timeframe.

Read more

show original

Like Comment
The Tentshop
Rent a tent for every event
April 3, 2026

A well-organized event often stands or falls with the right infrastructure. Whether it is a wedding, corporate event, festival, open day, or private party: a professional tent offers comfort, protection, and style in a single solution. At The Tentshop, you will find an extensive range of tents and halls for every type of occasion and scale.


Flexible tent solutions for any ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment
The Tentshop
70 years of Transport Hendrickx, a celebration to be proud of.
April 9, 2026

70 years of Transport Hendrickx: a celebration to be proud of

Last weekend, we had the honor of setting up our tents for a special anniversary: ​​70 years of Transport Hendrickx. A milestone that could not go unnoticed, and we are proud to have been able to contribute.

For this party, we provided a stylish and comfortable tent setup where guests could ...

Read more

show original

Like Comment